Interactive map of the Arkansas House of Representatives

Rep. Daryl Pace
Republican
District 100
Hometown: Siloam Springs
Counties: Pt. Benton Rep. Donna Hutchinson
Republican
District 98
Hometown: Bella Vista
Counties: Pt. Benton Rep. Aaron Burkes
Republican
District 95
Hometown: Lowell
Counties: Pt. Benton Rep. Bryan King
Republican
District 91
Hometown: Green Forest
Counties: Boone, Carroll Rep. James Norton
Republican
District 85
Hometown: Harrison
Counties: Pt. Boone Rep. Monty Davenport
DEMOCRAT
District 86
Hometown: Yellville
Counties: Baxter, Boone, Marion, Searcy, Stone Rep. Johnny Key
Republican
District 81
Hometown: Mountain Home
Counties: Pt. Baxter Rep. Curren Everett
DEMOCRAT
District 82
Hometown: Salem
Counties: County: Baxter, Fulton, Sharp Rep. David Cook
DEMOCRAT
District 80
Hometown: Williford
Counties: Randolph, Sharp Rep. Mike Patterson
DEMOCRAT
District 79
Hometown: Piggott
Counties: Clay, Greene Rep. Billy Gaskill
DEMOCRAT
District 78
Hometown: Paragould
Counties: Pt. Greene Rep. Ray Kidd
DEMOCRAT
District 76
Hometown: Jonesboro
Counties: Pt. Craighead Rep. Joan Cash
DEMOCRAT
District 75
Hometown: Jonesboro
Counties: Pt. Craighead Rep. J.R. Rogers
DEMOCRAT
District 73
Hometown: Walnut Ridge
Counties: Independence, Lawrence, Greene Rep. Chris Thyer
DEMOCRAT
District 74
Hometown: Jonesboro
Counties: Pt. Craighead Rep. Charolette Wagner
DEMOCRAT
District 77
Hometown: Manila
Counties: Pt. Mississippi Rep. Tommy Baker
DEMOCRAT
District 55
Hometown: Osceola
Counties: Pt. Mississippi Rep. Buddy Lovell
DEMOCRAT
District 56
Hometown: Marked Tree
Counties: Poinsett Rep. David Wyatt
DEMOCRAT
District 72
Hometown: Batesville
Counties: Pt. Independence Rep. Tommy Dicksinson
DEMOCRAT
District 58
Hometown: Newport
Counties: Jackson, White Rep. Jerry Brown
DEMOCRAT
District 57
Hometown: Wynne
Counties: Cross, Woodruff Rep. Otis Davis
DEMOCRAT
District 54
Hometown: Earle
Counties: Pt. Crittenden Rep. Nancy Blount
DEMOCRAT
District 52
Hometown: Marianna
Counties: Lee, St. Francis Rep. David Dunn
DEMOCRAT
District 51
Hometown: Forrest City
Counties: Lee, Monroe, St. Francis, Woodruff Rep. Clark Hall
DEMOCRAT
District 13
Hometown: Marvell
Counties: Phillips Rep. Horace Hardwick
Republican
District 99
Hometown: Bentonville
Counties: Pt. Benton Rep. Keven Anderson
Republican
District 96
Hometown: Rogers
Counties: Pt. Benton Rep. Eric Harris
Republican
District 94
Hometown: Springdale
Counties: Benton, Washington Jon Woods
Republican
District 93
Hometown: Springdale
Counties: Pt. Washington Rep. Mike Kenney
Republican
District 97
Hometown: Siloam Springs
Counties: Benton, Washington Rep. Lindsley Smith
DEMOCRAT
District 92
Hometown: Fayetteville
Counties: Pt. Washington Rep. Mark Martin
Republican
District 87
Hometown: Prairie Grove
Counties: Crawford, Washington Rep. Marilyn Edwards
DEMOCRAT
District 88
Hometown: Fayetteville
Counties: Pt. Washington Rep. Jim House
DEMOCRAT
District 89
Hometown: Fayetteville
Counties: Pt. Washington Rep. Roy Ragland
Republican
District 90
Hometown: Marshall
Counties: Madison, Newton, Searcy Rep. John Paul Wells
DEMOCRAT
District 84
Hometown: Paris
Counties: Franklin, Logan Rep. Beverly Pyle
Republican
District 83
Hometown: Cedarville
Counties: Crawford, Franklin Rep. Rick Green
Republican
District 66
Hometown: Van Buren
Counties: Pt. Crawford Rep. Tracy Pennartz
DEMOCRAT
District 65
Hometown: Ft. Smith
Counties: Pt. Sebastian Rep. Frank Glidewell
Republican
District 63
Hometown: Fort Smith
Counties: Pt. Sebastian Rep. Jim Medley
Republican
District 64
Hometown: Fort Smith
Counties: Pt. Sebastian Rep. Steven Breedlove
DEMOCRAT
District 67
Hometown: Greenwood
Counties: Phillips Rep. Shirley Walters
Republican
District 62
Hometown: Greenwood
Counties: Scott, Sebastian Rep. George Overbey
DEMOCRAT
District 69
Hometown: Lamar
Counties: Johnson, Pope Rep. Michael Lamoureux
Republican
District 68
Hometown: Russellville
Counties: Pt. Pope Rep. Stan Berry
Republican
District 70
Hometown: Dover
Counties: Pope, Van Buren Rep. Nathan George
DEMOCRAT
District 61
Hometown: Dardanelle
Counties: Yell, Pt. Pope Rep. Bill Abernathy
DEMOCRAT
District 22
Hometown: Mena
Counties: Polk, Montgomery Rep. Bill Sample
Republican
District 30
Hometown: Hot Springs
Counties: Pt. Garland Rep. Randy Stewart
DEMOCRAT
District 23
Hometown: Kirby
Counties: Clark, Garland, Howard, Hot Spring, Montgomery, Pike Rep. Scott Sullivan
DEMOCRAT
District 21
Hometown: DeQueen
Counties: Sevier, Howard Rep. Larry Cowling
DEMOCRAT
District 2
Hometown: Foreman
Counties: Little River, Pt. Miller Rep. Steve Harrelson
DEMOCRAT
District 1
Hometown: Texarkana
Counties: Pt. Miller Rep. Bubba Powers
DEMOCRAT
District 3
Hometown: Hope
Counties: Hempstead, Pt. Nevada Rep. Bruce Maloch
DEMOCRAT
District 4
Hometown: Magnolia
Counties: Columbia, Lafayette, Miller Rep. Rick Saunders
DEMOCRAT
District 24
Hometown: Hot Springs
Counties: Pt. Garland Rep. Johnnie Roebuck
DEMOCRAT
District 20
Hometown: Arkadelphia
Counties: Clark, Pt. Nevada Rep. Mike Burris
DEMOCRAT
District 26
Hometown: Malvern
Counties: Hot Spring, Garland Rep. Bobby Pierce
DEMOCRAT
District 19
Hometown: Sheridan
Counties: Dallas, Grant, Hot Spring Rep. Willie Hardy
DEMOCRAT
District 5
Hometown: Camden
Counties: Columbia, Nevada, Ouachita Rep. John Lowery
DEMOCRAT
District 6
Hometown: El Dorado
Counties: Pt. Union Rep. Robert Jeffrey
DEMOCRAT
District 7
Hometown: Camden
Counties: Oauchita, Union Rep. Gregg Reep
DEMOCRAT
District 8
Hometown: Warren
Counties: Bradley, Calhoun, Dallas, Union Rep. Allen Maxwell
DEMOCRAT
District 10
Hometown: Monticello
Counties: Cleveland, Drew, Lincoln Rep. Eddie Cheatham
DEMOCRAT
District 9
Hometown: Crossett
Counties: Ashley, Drew Rep. Robert S. Moore, Jr.
DEMOCRAT
District 12
Hometown: Arkansas City
Counties: Arkansas, Ashley, Chicot, Desha Speaker Benny Petrus
DEMOCRAT
District 14
Hometown: Stuttgart
Counties: Arkansas, Prairie Rep. Stephanie Flowers
DEMOCRAT
District 17
Hometown: Pine Bluff
Counties: Pt. Jefferson Rep. Earnest Brown
DEMOCRAT
District 16
Hometown: Pine Bluff
Counties: Pt. Jefferson Rep. David Rainey
DEMOCRAT
District 11
Hometown: Dumas
Counties: Desha, Jefferson, Lincoln Rep. Toni Bradford
DEMOCRAT
District 18
Hometown: Pine Bluff
Counties: Jefferson, Cleveland, Pulaski Rep. Gene Shelby
DEMOCRAT
District 25
Hometown: Hot Springs
Counties: Garland, Hot Spring Rep. Janet Johnson
DEMOCRAT
District 29
Hometown: Bryant
Counties: Pt. Saline Rep. Lamont Cornwell
DEMOCRAT
District 28
Hometown: Benton
Counties: Pt. Saline Rep. Dawn Creekmore
DEMOCRAT
District 27
Hometown: Hensley
Counties: Pt. Saline, Pt. Pulaski Rep. David Evans
DEMOCRAT
District 50
Hometown: Searcy
Counties: Pt. White Rep. Mark Pate
DEMOCRAT
District 49
Hometown: Bald Knob
Counties: Pt. White Rep. Susan Schulte
Republican
District 48
Hometown: Cabot
Counties: Pt. Lonoke Rep. Lenville Evans
DEMOCRAT
District 15
Hometown: Lonoke
Counties: Lonoke, Pulaski Rep. Dan Greenberg
Republican
District 31
Hometown: Little Rock
Counties: Pulaski, Saline Rep. Pam Adcock
DEMOCRAT
District 35
Hometown: Little Rock
Counties: Pt. Pulaski Rep. Fred Allen
DEMOCRAT
District 33
Hometown: Little Rock
Counties: Pt. Pulaski Rep. Wilhelmina Lewellen
DEMOCRAT
District 34
Hometown: Little Rock
Counties: Pt. Pulaski Rep. Kathy Webb
DEMOCRAT
District 37
Hometown: Little Rock
Counties: Pt. Pulaski Rep. David Johnson
DEMOCRAT
District 38
Hometown: Little Rock
Counties: Pt. Pulaski Rep. Sid Rosenbaum
Republican
District 32
Hometown: Little Rock
Counties: Pt. Pulaski Rep. Linda Chesterfield
DEMOCRAT
District 36
Hometown: Little Rock
Counties: Pt. Pulaski Rep. Lenville Evans
DEMOCRAT
District 15
Hometown: Lonoke
Counties: Lonoke, Pulaski Rep. Sharon Dobbins
DEMOCRAT
District 39
Hometown: North Little Rock
Counties: Pt. Pulaski Rep. Ed Garner
Republican
District 41
Hometown: Maumelle
Counties: Pt. Pulaski Rep. Barry Hyde
DEMOCRAT
District 40
Hometown: North Little Rock
Counties: Pt. Pulaski Rep. Jeff Wood
DEMOCRAT
District 43
Hometown: Sherwood
Counties: Pt. Pulaski Rep. Will Bond
DEMOCRAT
District 44
Hometown: Jacksonville
Counties: Pt. Pulaski Rep. Sandra Prater
DEMOCRAT
District 42
Hometown: Jacksonville
Counties: Faulkner, Pulaski Rep. Betty Pickett
DEMOCRAT
District 45
Hometown: Conway
Counties: Pt. Faulkner Rep. Robbie Wills
DEMOCRAT
District 46
Hometown: Conway
Counties: Pt. Faulkner Rep. Johnny Hoyt
DEMOCRAT
District 60
Hometown: Morrilton
Counties: Conway, Perry Rep. Eddie Hawkins
DEMOCRAT
District 47
Hometown: Vilonia
Counties: Faulkner, Van Buren, Conway Rep. Lance Reynolds
DEMOCRAT
District 59
Hometown: Quitman
Counties: Cleburne, White Rep. Eddie Cooper
DEMOCRAT
District 71
Hometown: Melbourne
Counties: Independence, Izard, Stone Rep. Curren Everett
DEMOCRAT
District 82
Hometown: Salem
Counties: Baxter, Fulton, Sharp Rep. Denny Sumpter
DEMOCRAT
District 53
Hometown: West Memphis
Counties: Pt. Crittenden

Hover over a district for info and click for that legislator's website
Shades of blue are Democratic seats (75)
Shades of red are Republican seats (25)

Created by Steve Harrelson